Happy family
[…] Such cause of action may be brought in any court of competent jurisdiction in this State without prior action by the Attorney General as provided for in this subchapter.
(b) Subject to an order of the Court terminating the business affairs of any person after receivership proceedings held pursuant to this subchapter, the provisions of this subchapter shall not bar any claim against any person who has acquired any money or property, real or personal, by means of any acts or practices declared by this subchapter to be unlawful.”

§ 26 Del. C. § 2503 reads:
“503. Penalties; presumption of intent to deceive
   Whoever violates §§ 2501 or 2502 of this title shall be fined $ 100. Upon the trial of any person for such violation, the intent to deceive the general buying public shall be presumed where proof is made of a public and false advertisement or representation.”


Inside Delaware Deceptive Trade Practices Laws